moto-watch-120
1 / 27

Motorola

Motorola Moto Watch 120

Released: July 31, 2024
Available

📱

Display

1.43"

🔋

Capacity

300 mAh

Motorola Moto Watch 120 is a smartphone released in 2024 featuring 1.43-inch display, 300mAh battery.

Share via:

The Motorola Moto Watch 120 is a smartphone from Motorola featuring 1.43" AMOLED, 300mAh battery. Find the latest prices in Saudi Arabia, UAE, and Egypt on Wakteey. Below you'll find the full specifications, comparisons, and updated prices for the Motorola Moto Watch 120 in 2026.

🏆 Expert Verdict
5.3/10

If you're thinking about buying the Motorola Moto Watch 120 in 2026, here's a quick answer before you decide 👇

🟢 Good for
  • Basic use only 📱
🔴 Not ideal for
  • Heavy all-day use
  • Heavy gaming 🎮
  • 5G network users
🏆

Final verdict

Motorola Moto Watch 120 is budget-friendly, but you may find better performance at the same price.

Key Specifications

📱

Display

1.43" AMOLED · Hz

🔋

Capacity

300mAh

🌐

OS

OTHER Moto Watch OS

🛡️

Protection

IP68

Features

NFC
5G
Wireless Charging
Water Resistant
Headphone Jack
Memory Card
Stereo Speakers
OIS Camera

Available Colors

Glacier SilverPhantom BlackRose Gold

Motorola Moto Watch 120 in detail

Motorola Moto Watch 120 display

The Motorola Moto Watch 120 has a 1.43-inch AMOLED display. Pixel density is 316 ppi.

Battery & charging

The battery is 300 mAh, relatively small, so you may need a top-up during the day.

Design & software

It weighs 55 g. Dust and water resistance is rated IP68. It runs Moto Watch OS.

Price & value

The Motorola Moto Watch 120 costs roughly $690 globally. Local prices in Saudi Arabia, the UAE and Egypt change often, so check the Prices tab before you buy.

❓Motorola Moto Watch 120 — Frequently Asked Questions

Popular Comparisons

More from Motorola

Other phones from the same brand you might like

View all