v60-thinq-5g
1 / 29

LG

LG V60 ThinQ 5G

Released: January 1, 2020
Discontinued

📱

Display

6.8"

🔋

Capacity

5000 mAh

📷

Main Camera

64 MP

💾

RAM

8 GB

⚡

Chipset

Qualcomm SM8250 Snapdragon 865 5G

LG V60 ThinQ 5G is a smartphone released in 2020 featuring 6.80-inch display, Qualcomm SM8250 Snapdragon 865 5G processor, 8GB RAM, 5000mAh battery.

Share via:

The LG V60 ThinQ 5G is a smartphone from LG featuring Qualcomm SM8250 Snapdragon 865 5G processor, 6.8" OLED, 64MP camera. Find the latest prices in Saudi Arabia, UAE, and Egypt on Wakteey. Below you'll find the full specifications, comparisons, and updated prices for the LG V60 ThinQ 5G in 2026.

🏆 Expert Verdict
5.4/10

If you're thinking about buying the LG V60 ThinQ 5G in 2026, here's a quick answer before you decide 👇

⚠️ Warning

This phone is outdated in 2026 and is not recommended for most users.

You can find much better performance at the same price today. 👇

🟢 Good for
  • Pro photography 📸
  • Smooth daily use ⚡
  • Long battery life 🔋
🔴 Not ideal for
  • Heavy gaming 🎮
  • 2026 buyers — phone is outdated
🏆

Final verdict

LG V60 ThinQ 5G is an outdated phone released in 2020. We don't recommend buying it in 2026 — better options exist at the same price.

Key Specifications

📱

Display

6.8" OLED · Hz

⚡

Chipset

Qualcomm SM8250 Snapdragon 865 5G

💾

RAM

8GB

🗄️

Internal Storage

128GB / 256GB

📷

Main Camera

64MP f/1.8

🔋

Capacity

5,000mAh

🌐

OS

ANDROID Android 10, upgradable to Android 13

🛡️

Protection

IP68

Features

NFC
5G
Wireless Charging
Water Resistant
Headphone Jack
Memory Card
Stereo Speakers
OIS Camera

Available Colors

Classy BlueClassy White

LG V60 ThinQ 5G in detail

LG V60 ThinQ 5G display

The LG V60 ThinQ 5G has a 6.8-inch OLED display with FHD+ resolution. Pixel density is 395 ppi.

Performance

It is powered by the Qualcomm SM8250 Snapdragon 865 5G (7 nm+). RAM goes up to 8 GB. Storage starts at 128 GB and goes up to 256 GB (UFS 2.1), with a microSD slot.

Camera

The main rear camera is 64 MP with f/1.8 aperture and a 1/1.72" sensor. There are 3 rear cameras in total. Video tops out at 8K@30fps, 4K@30/60fps, 1080p, HDR10+, 24-bit/192kHz stereo sound rec., gyro-EIS. The selfie camera is 10 MP.

Battery & charging

The battery is 5,000 mAh, big enough for a full day and more for most people.

Design & software

It weighs 213 g. Dust and water resistance is rated IP68. It runs Android 10, upgradable to Android 13.

❓LG V60 ThinQ 5G — Frequently Asked Questions

Popular Comparisons

More from LG

Other phones from the same brand you might like

View all

LG V60 ThinQ 5G Price by Country