v720
1 / 2

Vodafone

Vodafone V720

Released: January 1, 2000
Discontinued

📱

Display

2"

📷

Main Camera

1.3 MP

Vodafone V720 is a smartphone featuring 2.00-inch display.

Share via:

The Vodafone V720 is a smartphone from Vodafone featuring 2" TFT, 1.3MP camera. Find the latest prices in Saudi Arabia, UAE, and Egypt on Wakteey. Below you'll find the full specifications, comparisons, and updated prices for the Vodafone V720 in 2026.

🏆 Expert Verdict
3.5/10

If you're thinking about buying the Vodafone V720 in 2026, here's a quick answer before you decide 👇

⚠️ Warning

This phone is outdated in 2026 and is not recommended for most users.

You can find much better performance at the same price today. 👇

🟢 Good for
  • Basic use only 📱
🔴 Not ideal for
  • Heavy gaming 🎮
  • 5G network users
  • Photography enthusiasts
🏆

Final verdict

Vodafone V720 is an outdated phone released in 2000. We don't recommend buying it in 2026 — better options exist at the same price.

Key Specifications

📱

Display

2" TFT · Hz

📷

Main Camera

1.3MP

🌐

OS

ANDROID

Features

NFC
5G
Wireless Charging
Water Resistant
Headphone Jack
Memory Card
Stereo Speakers
OIS Camera

Vodafone V720 in detail

Vodafone V720 display

The Vodafone V720 has a 2-inch TFT display. Pixel density is 200 ppi.

Camera

The main rear camera is 1.3 MP. Video tops out at Yes.

Design & software

It weighs 100 g.

❓Vodafone V720 — Frequently Asked Questions

Popular Comparisons

More from Vodafone

Other phones from the same brand you might like

View all

Vodafone V720 Price by Country