zenfone-go-zb500kl
1 / 4

Asus

Asus Zenfone Go ZB500KL

Released: January 1, 2016
Discontinued

📱

Display

5"

🔋

Capacity

2600 mAh

📷

Main Camera

13 MP

💾

RAM

2 GB

⚡

Chipset

Qualcomm MSM8916 Snapdragon 410

Asus Zenfone Go ZB500KL is a smartphone released in 2016 featuring 5.00-inch display, Qualcomm MSM8916 Snapdragon 410 processor, 2GB RAM, 2600mAh battery.

Share via:

The Asus Zenfone Go ZB500KL is a smartphone from Asus featuring Qualcomm MSM8916 Snapdragon 410 processor, 5" IPS_LCD, 13MP camera. Find the latest prices in Saudi Arabia, UAE, and Egypt on Wakteey. Below you'll find the full specifications, comparisons, and updated prices for the Asus Zenfone Go ZB500KL in 2026.

🏆 Expert Verdict
3.5/10

If you're thinking about buying the Asus Zenfone Go ZB500KL in 2026, here's a quick answer before you decide 👇

⚠️ Warning

This phone is outdated in 2026 and is not recommended for most users.

You can find much better performance at the same price today. 👇

🟢 Good for
  • Basic use only 📱
🔴 Not ideal for
  • Heavy all-day use
  • Heavy gaming 🎮
  • 5G network users
🏆

Final verdict

Asus Zenfone Go ZB500KL is an outdated phone released in 2016. We don't recommend buying it in 2026 — better options exist at the same price.

Key Specifications

📱

Display

5" IPS_LCD · Hz

⚡

Chipset

Qualcomm MSM8916 Snapdragon 410

💾

RAM

2GB

🗄️

Internal Storage

16GB

📷

Main Camera

13MP f/2.0

🔋

Capacity

2,600mAh

🌐

OS

ANDROID Android 6.0 (Marshmallow)

Features

NFC
5G
Wireless Charging
Water Resistant
Headphone Jack
Memory Card
Stereo Speakers
OIS Camera

Available Colors

Glacier GraySheer GoldSilver BlueGlamour RedCharcoal BlackPearl White

Asus Zenfone Go ZB500KL in detail

Asus Zenfone Go ZB500KL display

The Asus Zenfone Go ZB500KL has a 5-inch IPS_LCD display with HD+ resolution. Pixel density is 294 ppi.

Performance

It is powered by the Qualcomm MSM8916 Snapdragon 410 (28 nm). RAM goes up to 2 GB. Storage starts at 16 GB (eMMC 4.5), with a microSD slot.

Camera

The main rear camera is 13 MP with f/2.0 aperture. Video tops out at 1080p@30fps. The selfie camera is 5 MP.

Battery & charging

The battery is 2,600 mAh, relatively small, so you may need a top-up during the day.

Design & software

It weighs 150 g. It runs Android 6.0 (Marshmallow).

❓Asus Zenfone Go ZB500KL — Frequently Asked Questions

Popular Comparisons

More from Asus

Other phones from the same brand you might like

View all

Asus Zenfone Go ZB500KL Price by Country